Menu
Log in

Log in


Committee Leadership

Archives Committee

Jamila Maddox Lane (Chairman)

Nialani Robinson (Co-Chairman)


Audit Committee

Beth Willis (Chairman)

TBD (Co-Chairman)


Basilei Council

Tracy Turney-Smith (Chairman)


Bylaws Committee

Angela Booth-Jones(Chairman)

Tangela Stephens (Co-Chairman)


Childcare Committee

Brittany Grissom(Chairman)

Valerie Cox (Co-Chairman)


Chapter Retreat

Stephanie Jeter (Chairman)

Angela Booth-Jones (Co-Chairman)

Erica Parker (Co-Chairman)


Connection Committee

Karen Rumsey (Chairman)

Joi Johnson (Co-Chairman)


Courtesies Committee

Taryn Neal (Chairman)

Pamela Pitts (Co-Chairman)


EAF Captain

Carolyn Patton (Chairman)

Chenoa Jackson (Co-Chairman)


Finance Committee

Shenita Hicks (Chairman)

Annette Barnes (Co-Chairman)


Fundraising Committee

Shunda Adams (Chairman)

Roxanne Henderson (Co-Chairman)


Hospitality Committee

Mayla Ates (Chairman)

Lesa West (Co-Chairman)


Leadership Committee

Verna Coleman (Chairman)

Beth McNeil (Co-Chairman)



Medical Team Committee

Angelique Glosser-Waller (Chairman)

Dwan Marshall (Co-Chairman)

Membership Committee

Adriene Hairston (Chairman)

Brooke Burgin (Co-Chairman)

Andrea Smith  (Co-Chairman)


Nominating Committee

Bethany Shropshire

Mary Wineberg

Angela Robinson

Dwan Marshall

Medina Rahman

Olivia Moragne-Scott


NPHC Representative


Cherinee Donaldson


Protocol

Bethany Shropshire (Chairman)

Natasha Smith (Co-Chairman)


Public Relations

Jasmine McCollum (Chairman)

Toria Germaine (Co-Chairman)


Regional Awards

Charlsetta Dangerfield-Smith (Chairman)

Tangela Stephens (Co-Chairman)


Risk Management 

Nneka Robinson (Chairman)

Marquita Payton (Co-Chairman)


Rituals Committee

Wiona Berry (Chairman)

Marvette Walker (Co-Chairman)


Scholarship Committee

Agreta Mason (Chairman)

Mia Macklin (Co-Chairman)


Sisterly Relations

Dwonna Lenoir (Chairman)

Terri Betts (Co-Chairman)

Krystal Sweat (Co-Chairman)


Standards Committee

Tomica Chitterson (Chairman)

Sheryl Fleming (Co-Chairman)


Technology Committee

Marcia Boyd (Chairman)

Ebony McGhee (Co-Chairman)

Trina Patrick (Co-Chairman)


Tellers Committee

Chiquita White (Chairman)

Anyah Lane (Co-Chairman)


Time & Place

LaJoyce Mullins- Williams (Chairman)

Andrea Betts (Co-Chairman)

Program Initiative Leaders

Alisha Mitchell   (Program Chairman)


Initiative 1:  Empower Our Families

Kim Wade (Initiative Lead)

Myla Perry  (Initiative Co-Lead)


Initiative 2: Build Our Economic Wealth

TBD (Initiative Lead)

TBD (Initiative Co-Lead)



 Initiative 3: Enhance Our Environment

Devon Shepherd (Initiative Lead)

Michelle Bush (Initiative Co-Lead)


Initiative 4: Advocate for Social Justice

Mary Wineberg (Initiative Lead)

Ashantia Collins (Initiative Co-Lead)


Initiative 5: Uplift Our Community

Angelle Greene-Edwards (Initiative Lead)

Tiffany Smalls Claggett (Initiative Co-Lead)


PPO Roses:    Barnetta Duhart (Chair)  Tina Lindsey (Co-Chair)

PPO Girl Scouts:  Shunda Adams (Chair)  Krystal Sweat (Co-Chair)

PPO Shred Day:  Shenita Hicks (Chair)  









Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software